Principals And Their Tenure

Sl.No Name Of The Principal From To
1. SHRI SUSHIL CHANDRA SHAH 08-08-2001 17-10-2003
2. DR. V. C. UPRETI 20-10-2003 17-03-2004
3. DR. JEET SINGH JYALA 18-03-2004 28-02-2005
4. DR. K. B. KARNATAK (INCHARGE) 01-03-2005 31-08-2008
5. DR. HARSHVANTI BISHT (INCHARGE) 01-09-2008 19-08-2009
6. DR. P. C. TIWARI 20-08-2009 12-07-2014
7. PROF. K. L. MALGURI (INCHARGE) 14-07-2014 09-06-2017
8. PROF. (DR.) VIJAY LAXMI 10-06-2017 31-03-2019
9. DR. ARUN KUMAR AGARWAL (INCHARGE) 1-04-2019 28-06-2019
10. DR. GOVIND RAM SENWAL 29-06-2019 01-01-2020
11. DR. VIKRAM SINGH PANWAR (INCHARGE) 02-01-2020 25-05-2020
12. PROF. SANGEETA MISHRA 26-05-2020 PRESENTLY CONTINUING